• Skip to main content
  • Skip to primary sidebar
  • Skip to footer

Dogs of the Dow

Lowest PE Ratio Stocks Today (TOP 50)

PE Ratio Definition: The PE ratio (i.e. price to earnings ratio) is simply the stock price divided by the earnings-per-share (EPS). Most often, the PE ratio formula is calculated using earnings that have already been reported over the past 12 months resulting in what is referred to as the trailing PE ratio. Another method used to calculate the PE ratio is to use estimated earnings for the next 12 months which results in what is referred to as the forward PE ratio. For example, if Alphabet (GOOGL) earned $49.53 per share over the past 12 months and the current stock price was $1179.21, the resulting PE ratio would be 23.8 ($1179.21 divided by $49.53). The PE ratio is also sometimes referred to as the earnings multiple or price multiple. Generally speaking, the PE ratio is used as a valuation measure with a stock having a high PE ratio relative to its peers being overvalued and a stock having a low PE ratio relative to its peers being considered undervalued.

Lowest PE Ratio Stocks Table Description: The following table lists the 50 lowest PE ratio stocks (available on major US stock exchanges). The table includes and can be sorted on: company ticker symbol, company name, stock price, most recent EPS (trailing twelve months earnings per share), and PE ratio as well as the stock’s one-day, one-month, and 12-month percent change. For summary statistics of these 50 lowest PE ratio stocks as well as how they compare to the Dow, simply scroll down to view the summary table. This table is updated every day after the close.

SymbolCompanyPrice
10-1-26
EPS
10-1-26
PE Ratio
10-1-26
1d Chg
10-1-26
1m Chg
10-1-26
12m Chg
10-1-26
WHLRWheeler Real Estate Inv0.5758,737.600.0-12.3%-45.3%-99.9%
XNETXunlei5.0119.920.3-3.9%-3.8%-52.4%
JFINJiayin1.354.500.3-0.7%-12.6%43.8%
STEMStem4.1611.700.4-2.5%-15.6%-4.6%
LXLexinfintech0.701.420.5-2.2%-20.0%-87.1%
YRDYiren Digital1.002.000.5-3.6%-6.9%-85.5%
STGSunlands Technology2.683.960.70.7%0.0%-64.2%
GTECGreenland Technologies0.770.980.8-3.9%-21.4%-62.7%
CHRSCoherus BioSciences1.071.330.8-4.1%-15.3%-28.4%
RGSRegis29.4535.020.8-0.9%2.2%-0.7%
QFIN360 DigiTech6.207.310.8-3.5%-22.9%-78.2%
XYFX Financial5.155.660.9-0.6%-7.6%-63.4%
AIVApartment Inv and Mgmt1.771.751.00.5%-22.0%-74.7%
BKNGBooking160.34153.861.0-1.6%-18.1%-25.1%
IHIhuman1.151.101.03.7%14.1%66.7%
PPSIPioneer Power Solutions3.082.881.10.0%18.2%-22.8%
CYHCommunity Health Systems2.762.431.1-3.8%-6.1%-12.1%
LIVELive Ventures7.656.641.2-2.0%-19.3%-59.6%
PSHGPerformance Shipping1.661.301.31.9%-68.4%-98.4%
UCLuCloudlink0.270.211.3-3.0%-21.2%160.0%
UNITUniti6.875.081.4-5.3%-18.6%31.2%
DTSTData Storage3.342.141.64.4%-4.3%-48.6%
SABRSabre1.901.211.6-6.1%-1.0%7.0%
NEONNeonode0.840.541.60.8%4.3%-73.7%
SPWRSunPower0.280.151.92.2%4.9%-82.6%
FINVFinVolution3.061.472.10.4%-12.4%41.5%
INSEInspired Entertainment3.751.752.16.7%-32.7%-60.3%
WNCWabash National13.206.082.21.1%-2.4%27.1%
NUSNU Skin4.742.182.20.4%-0.4%-62.1%
RAILFreightCar America6.252.732.3-2.7%-1.8%-30.9%
ASPUAspen0.260.112.35.4%-0.9%107.6%
CLWClearwater Paper18.978.032.41.5%-6.4%-4.9%
KEPKorea Electric Power11.034.572.40.1%-5.9%-14.6%
WLFCWillis Lease Finance40.8816.712.4-4.2%-11.5%4.6%
SOHUSohu.com12.745.012.5-0.8%-7.6%-18.3%
FLRFluor50.6819.742.63.0%-12.3%15.1%
SSTKShutterstock4.351.672.6-2.4%-28.3%-80.4%
PZZAPapa Johns19.757.582.6-0.5%-13.7%-59.4%
WUWestern Union6.122.302.72.0%-14.7%-25.5%
SLQTSelectQuote0.360.132.7-1.8%76.8%8.1%
CHTRCharter Communications103.3837.002.80.4%-23.8%-59.5%
BYDBoyd Gaming68.9322.873.0-0.8%-13.5%-24.1%
SIGASIGA Technologies3.281.033.2-1.5%3.4%-63.7%
BTBTBit Digital1.290.393.31.7%-12.6%-64.1%
RCIRogers Communications B29.788.923.3-0.3%-15.6%-11.8%
BHFBrighthouse Financial48.5314.493.30.3%-5.5%-5.9%
THRYThryv1.410.413.4-0.7%-4.3%-16.8%
CMCSAComcast20.666.023.4-0.3%-17.5%-29.9%
DFHDream Finders Homes9.382.713.51.2%-0.6%-39.4%
TSQTownsquare Media4.301.203.6-7.6%-23.1%-34.4%
Summary TablePrice
10-1-26
EPS
10-1-26
PE Ratio
10-1-26
1d Chg
10-1-26
1m Chg
10-1-26
12m Chg
10-1-26
Average of all lowest PE ratio stocks--1.9-0.9%-9.9%-26.4%
Dow Jones Industrial Average---0.0%-3.5%9.7%

Primary Sidebar

Generic filters
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in excerpt

Footer

Dogs of the Dow: Dogs of the Dow X | Dogs of the Dow 2026 25 24 23 22 21 20 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08 07 06 05 04 03 02 01 00 99 98 97 96 | Dog Years
Daily Performance: Current Doggishness | Daily | YTD
Info: Dogs of the Dow Newsletter | Checklist | FAQ | Stock Research | the Dow | Glossary | Top Dog Brokers | Best Online Stock Broker | Tell a Friend | Privacy | Terms of Use | Accolades
Stock Symbols List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
ETF Symbols List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Chart of the Day: Dow Jones Chart since 1900 (Inflation-Adjusted) | Nasdaq 100 Long-Term Trend | Dow to Gold Ratio
ETFvest: Best ETFs Today | S&P 500 ETFs | Top Gold ETFs | Top Silver ETFs | Top Natural Gas ETFs | Top Nasdaq 100 ETFs | Top Dividend ETFs | VTI | VGT | VOO | TQQQ | FNGO | NUGT | LABU | BOTZ | ERX | GUSH | VPU | AMLP | SPXS | DRIP | SDY | SPYD | SMDV | VYM
Dividend Stock Screens: Current Doggishness | Dogs of the Dow 2026 | Highest Dividend Paying Stocks | Highest Dividend Paying Large-Cap Stocks | Highest Dividend Paying Mega-Cap Stocks | Ex-Dividend Date Calendar
Stock Screens: Largest Companies by Market Cap | Most Active Stocks Today | Biggest Stock Gainers Today | Biggest Stock Losers Today | Lowest PE Ratio Stocks | Dow Jones Industrial Average Companies | Dow Jones Transportation Average Companies | Dow Jones Utilities Average Companies | Dow 30 Components
ETF Screens: Best ETFs Today
Live Charts: Dow | S&P 500 | Nasdaq | Russell 2000
Live Futures Charts: Dow | S&P 500 | Nasdaq | Russell 2000 | Gold | Silver | Oil | Natural Gas
Market Charts: Dow | S&P 500 | Nasdaq | Nasdaq 100 | Russell 2000 | REITs | Gold | Silver | Oil | VIX
Interest Rate Charts: 3m | 1y | 2y | 10y | 30y Mortgage | Aaa | Baa
Currency Charts: US Dollar Index | Euro | British Pound | Swiss Franc | Chinese Yuan | Yen | Rupee | Canadian Dollar | Peso
Dow Stock Charts: AAPL | AMGN | AXP | BA | CAT | CRM | CSCO | CVX | DIS | DOW | GS | HD | HON | IBM | INTC | JNJ | JPM | KO | MCD | MMM | MRK | MSFT | NKE | PG | TRV | UNH | V | VZ | WBA | WMT
Large-Cap Stock Charts: AMZN | GOOGL | FB | BRK-A | BABA | BAC | MA | RDS-A | T | TSM | WFC | NVS | CMCSA | ORCL | TM | PEP | CHL | C | HSBC | BUD | ABT | SAP | ADBE | NFLX | TOT | MDT | PYPL
Active Stock Charts: TSLA | UBER | LYFT | F | GM | NVDA | AMD | TWTR | SNAP | BIDU | NOK | GE | MRVL | LUV | AAL
ETF Charts: SPY | IVV | QQQ | DIA | IWM | MDY | FXI | EWJ | EWG | EWU | EWQ | EWH | EWC | EWW | EWA | EEM | XLE | XLF | XLK | XLV